Faculty & Administration

Administration:

President & Pastor of Grace Baptist Church:

Administrator:

  Financial Administrator:

Operations Manager: 
 
 Preschool & Elementary Principal: 

  Middle & High School Principal:

Preschool Director:

  Director of Development & Alumni Relations: 

  Athletic Director:

Secretarial Staff:

 Administrator Secretary, Office Manager:  Corinne Nobles (email)

 Financial Secretaries: Lori Ulmer (email), Nicole Robertson (email), Janet Tucker (email)

Elementary Secretary: Beth Hayden (email)

  Middle School & Athletic Secretary: Kate Lewis (email)

   Main Office & Registrar: Melody Neal (email)

  Main Office Secretary & High School Attendance: Jackie Brier(email)

Preschool Faculty

                       K2:  Tracy Penberthy,  Cathy Rockstroh,  Julie Roman, Amanda Tyrpak

                K3: Louise Boney,  Barbara Iovanna,  Amber Jones,  Megan Emery

K4:   Janna Attoe,  Jane Barth, Erika Lee,  Nancy Poe

Elementary Faculty:

                                                                   K5: Debbie LindquistRebekah SchmigJennifer Hall

                                                                   1st: Laura Bovard,  Cindy Lang, Monica Biernacki

                                                                  2nd: Joy Boehme, Victoria RexroadLeAnn Thorpe

                                                                  3rd: Tiffany BrownRachel GonzalesPam Ramsey

                                                                  4th:  Molly Ileoma, Joanne Seal, Delanie Snider,

                                                                  5th: Christie Augst, Jun We Jeung, Ben Neal

Preschool & Elementary Electives:


                                                                                      Art: Elizabeth Calvino  

                                                                                      Band: Scott Brier  

                                                                                      Computer: Karen Parish  

                                                                                      Library: Susan Pope  

                                                                                      Music: Cassie Dix   

                                                                                      PE: Tony Seal & Tonya Upton

                                                                                      Spanish: Heather Robertson

Middle School Faculty:

                                                                  Art - Carlton Riffel

                                                                  Bible - Jeff AttoePam HarmonSusan Hite,  John Tew, Terry Thompson

                                                                  Computer - Karen Parish

                                                                  English - Emily GricePam Harmon

                                                                  Math - Morgan EatonSusan HiteChris Staton

                                                                  Music (Band, Choir) - Scott Brier

                                                                  PE & Health - Michael CraigTonya Upton

                                                                  Science -  John Tew

                                                                  Social Studies - Jeff AttoeJessica Phillips

                                                                  Speech - Jessica Phillips

                                                                  STEM -  John Tew

High School Faculty


Boyd Ulmer: English  Scott Brier: Band  Beverly Dorey: Science & Public Speaking

 Harold Dotson: Math    Chris Staton: Math, PE & Health 

Tyler Helinski: Digital Education, Non-traditional Students   Michael Craig: PE & Health

Carlton Riffel: Art     Susan Pope: Media Center, Electives

  Susana Stamey: Spanish, Electives  Edith Marsh: Science

 Kyle Sullivan:  Bible   Sherri Register: Bible, Social Studies Wes Rickard: Choir 

Heather Robertson: Photography & Yearbook   Wendy Rohm: Science  

Jeanie Stewart: English, Speech & Drama   Robert Upton: Bible & Social Studies