Faculty & Administration

Administration:

President & Pastor of Grace Baptist Church:

Lead Administrator:

  Financial Administrator: 

  Preschool & Elementary Principal: 

  Middle & High School Principal:

  Director of Development & Alumni Relations: 

  Athletic Director:

Secretarial Staff:

  Lead Administrator & High School Secretary:  Corinne Nobles (email)

 Financial Secretaries: Lori Ulmer (email), Nicole Robertson (email), Janet Tucker (email)

  Preschool & Elementary Secretary: Jen Colwell (email)

  Middle School & Athletic Director Secretary: Kate Lewis (email)

   Main Office Receptionist & WCA Registrar: Melody Neal (email)

  Main Office Secretary & High School Attendance: Jackie Brier(email)

Preschool Faculty

K3: Louise Boney,  Barbara Iovanna,  Megan Emery

K4:   Janna Attoe,  Jane Barth,  Joanna HerchenhahnNancy Poe

Elementary Faculty:

K5: Debbie LindquistRebekah SchmigJennifer Hall

1st: Ruth Albright,  Cindy LangPhyllis Lindsey

2nd:     Madison GurleyBeth HaydenLeAnn Thorpe

 

Preschool & Elementary Electives:

 Physical Education: Michael Craig,  Art: Dylan Metcalfe & Kristy Tew,  

Band: Scott Brier,  Computer: Karen Parish,  

Media Center: Susan Pope,  Music: Linda Estep,  Spanish: Heather Robertson

 

Middle School Faculty:

Jeff Attoe: Bible & Social Studies,  Michael Craig: Physical Education,  Chris Staton: Math 7,

 Carlton Riffel: Art,  Scott Brier: Band, Choir,  

Susan Hite: Bible, Math, & Organization,  Gertie Rollins: Resource,

 Joy Coats: Resource,  Karen Parish: Computer,  

Pam Harmon: Bible & English,  Susan Pope: Media Center,

 John Tew: Science, Bible, S.T.E.M,   Emily Grice: English,  

Jessica Phillips: History, Speech & Science,  Will Robertson: Bible,  Tonya Upton: PE & Health

 

High School Faculty


Boyd Ulmer: EnglishScott Brier: Band,  Beverly Dorey: Science & Public Speaking,

 Harold Dotson: Math,  Chris Staton: Math, PE & Health,  

Cork Albright: Digital Education, Non-traditional   Students,  Michael Craig: PE & Health

Carlton Riffel: Art,  Gertie Rollins: Resource,  Susan Pope: Media Center, Electives,

 Joy Coats: Resource,  Susana Stamey: Spanish, Electives,  Edith Marsh: Science,

 Nick Gurley: Bible,  Sherri Register: Bible, Social Studies,  Wes Rickard: Choir,  

Heather Robertson: Photography & Yearbook,  Wendy Rohm: Math & Science,  

Jeanie Stewart: English, Speech & Drama,  Robert Upton: Bible & Social Studies