Faculty & Administration

Administrative Staff

Administration:

  Lead Administrator:
Barren Nobles, MA, MS
  Financial Administrator:
Roger Hayden, BA
  Preschool & Elementary Principal:
Cathy Dotson, Ed.D.
  Middle & High School Principal:
Craig Tucker, MS
  Director of Development & Alumni Relations:
Shanda Bordeaux, BA
  Athletic Director:
Chris Staton, MSS

Secretarial Staff:

  Lead Administrator & High School Secretary:
Corinne Nobles (email)
  Financial Secretaries:
Lori Ulmer (email), Nicole Robertson (email) & Janet Tucker (email)
  Preschool & Elementary Secretary:
Jen Colwell (email)
  High School and Middle School & Athletic Director Secretary:
Kate Lewis (email)
   Main Office Receptionist & WCA Registrar:
Melody Neal (email)
  Main Office Secretary & High School Attendance:
Jackie Brier(email)

Faculty

Preschool Faculty:
K3 Louise Boney, Barbara Iovanna, Megan Emery
K4 Janna Attoe, Jane Barth, Joanna Herchenhahn, Nancy Poe,
Preschool & Elementary Electives:
  Physical Education   Michael Craig
  Art   Dylan Metcalfe, Kristy Tew
  Band   Scott Brier
  Computer   Karen Parish
  Media Center   Susan Pope
  Music   Linda Estep
  Spanish   Heather Robertson
Elementary Faculty:
  K5 Debbie Lindquist, Rebekah Schmig, Jennifer Hall
  First Grade Ruth Albright, Cindy Lang, Phyllis Lindsey
  Second Grade Madison Gurley, Beth Hayden, LeAnn Thorpe
  Third Grade Pam Ramsey, Tiffany Brown, Victoria Rexroad
  Fourth Grade Brandon Risinger, Sue Young
  Fifth Grade Ben Neal, Christie Augst
  Resource Joy Coats

Middle School Faculty:

  Jeff Attoe   Bible & Social Studies
 Michael Craig   Physical Education
 Chris Staton   Math 7
  Carlton Riffel   Art
  Scott Brier   Band, Choir
  Susan Hite   Bible, Math, & Organization
  Gertie Rollins   Resource
 Joy Coats   Resource
 Karen Parish   Computer
 Pam Harmon   Bible & English
  Susan Pope   Media Center
  John Tew   Science, Bible, S.T.E.M
 Emily Grice   English
 Jessica Phillips   History, Speech & Science
 Will Robertson   Bible
  Tonya Upton   PE & Health

High School Faculty:

  Boyd Ulmer   English
  Scott Brier   Band
  Beverly Dorey   Science & Public Speaking
  Harold Dotson   Math
 Chris Staton    Math, PE & Health
 Cork Albright    Digital Education, Non-traditional   Students
 Michael Craig   PE & Health
 Carlton Riffel    Art
  Gertie Rollins   Resource
 Susan Pope    Media Center, Electives
 Joy Coats   Resource
  Susana Stamey   Spanish, Electives
  Edith Marsh   Science
  Nick Gurley   Bible
  Sherri Register   Bible, Social Studies
  Wes Rickard   Choir
  Heather Robertson   Photography & Yearbook
  Wendy Rohm   Math & Science
  Jeanie Stewart   English, Speech & Drama
  Robert Upton   Bible & Social Studies